2217 Edgewater Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Edgewater Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $406,371, approximately $147 per square foot. 2217 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Jones Christopher K and Jones Colleen M
Bought by
Jones Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $65,780 | $6,500 | $59,280 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $64,170 | $6,500 | $57,670 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map