2217 Embe St Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Embe St, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $167,908, approximately $181 per square foot. 2217 Embe St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Tichavsky Emily
Bought by
Camarena Briseida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Briseida | -- | South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $148,828 | $63,828 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $145,758 | $60,927 | $84,831 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $145,758 | $52,223 | $93,535 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $139,524 | $52,223 | $87,301 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $113,505 | $43,519 | $69,986 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $113,505 | $43,519 | $69,986 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $103,156 | $43,519 | $59,637 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,931 | $24,661 | $61,270 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $87,361 | $24,661 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $76,299 | $20,019 | $56,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,727 | $20,019 | $49,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,057 | $20,019 | $37,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map