2217 Horizon Ct Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $317,162 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Horizon Ct, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $341,791, approximately $221 per square foot. 2217 Horizon Ct is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Marah Llc
Bought by
Bolick Arlena Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,431
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolick Arlena Mae | $168,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolick Arlena Mae | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $298,000 | $23,900 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $298,000 | $23,900 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $298,000 | $23,900 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $180,400 | $23,900 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $180,400 | $23,900 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $180,400 | $23,900 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $159,500 | $23,400 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $159,520 | $23,400 | $136,120 |
| 2014 | $981 | $163,500 | $25,900 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map