2217 Pinehurst Dr Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Pinehurst Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $374,762, approximately $166 per square foot. 2217 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Snow Rogers Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Gray Robert E and Gray Rebecca Dee
Bought by
Ragsdale Bo and Ragsdale Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,595
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Sparks James E and Sparks Eleanor K
Bought by
Gray Robert E and Gray Rebecca Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragsdale Bo | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Robert E | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragsdale Bo | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert E | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $37,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $37,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $28,770 | $5,300 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $25,980 | $5,300 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $23,350 | $5,300 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $21,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,110 | $23,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map