2217 Pointers Glen Way Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $457,749 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Pointers Glen Way, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $502,437, approximately $216 per square foot. 2217 Pointers Glen Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Johnny Watson Builders Inc
Bought by
Tessinear Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnny Watson Builders Inc
Bought by
Tessinear Wallace Keith and Tessinear Jessica W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessinear Builders Llc | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Tessinear Wallace Keith | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $417,937 | $80,000 | $337,937 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $417,937 | $80,000 | $337,937 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $306,393 | $50,000 | $256,393 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $306,393 | $50,000 | $256,393 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $306,393 | $50,000 | $256,393 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $306,393 | $50,000 | $256,393 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $248,792 | $45,000 | $203,792 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $248,792 | $45,000 | $203,792 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $248,792 | $45,000 | $203,792 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $248,792 | $45,000 | $203,792 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $268,394 | $54,000 | $214,394 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $268,394 | $54,000 | $214,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map