Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Willis
Southtown Real Estate
(417) 317-9529
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $126,000
Fixer-upper alert! A great flip or rental. 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living room, formal dining room. Room off back could be made into a second bedroom. Original hardwoods. Storage shed. A great opportunity to be near medical school! Being sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southtown Real Estate License #2007036283 Listed on: 02/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Rental Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larry Leon Eden Revocable Living Trust | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metcalf Lillie G | -- | None Available | |
| Eden Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Scott | $14,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metcalf Lillie G | $31,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | +113.6% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | For Sale | $14,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $7,790 | $1,010 | $6,780 |
| 2024 | $320 | $6,930 | $1,010 | $5,920 |
| 2023 | $320 | $6,930 | $1,010 | $5,920 |
| 2022 | $313 | $6,800 | $1,010 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $311 | $6,800 | $1,010 | $5,790 |
| 2020 | $294 | $6,300 | $1,010 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $295 | $6,300 | $1,010 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $289 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Willis
Southtown Real Estate
(417) 317-9529
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Dominic Willis
Realty Executives Tri-States
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60157681
APN: 19-5.0-16-10-016-005.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.