Estimated Value: $316,546 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 SE 7th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $323,887, approximately $140 per square foot. 2217 SE 7th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Heritage Trails Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Tgv Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Vero Investments Llc
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tgv Investments Llc | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $30,246 | $4,648 | $25,598 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $27,434 | $4,696 | $22,738 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $26,128 | $3,780 | $22,348 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $24,884 | $3,763 | $21,121 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $23,699 | $3,407 | $20,292 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $22,571 | $2,822 | $19,749 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $21,496 | $2,400 | $19,096 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $21,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $21,496 | $2,400 | $19,096 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,327 | $2,400 | $19,927 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,847 | $1,920 | $19,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map