2217B Woodbox Ln Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $239,885 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217B Woodbox Ln, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $250,221, approximately $173 per square foot. 2217B Woodbox Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
White Oak Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Batteast Vincent Calvin and Scott Betty Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,142
Outstanding Balance
$192,716
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Merican Elinor
Bought by
White Oak Realty Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1987
Sold by
Summit Ridge Par Tnership
Bought by
Merican Arthur and Merican Elinor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batteast Vincent Calvin | $210,000 | Passport Title | |
| White Oak Realty Investments Llc | $135,100 | Micasa Title Group Llc | |
| Merican Arthur | $117,800 | -- |