2218 Barrow St Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,394 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Barrow St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $150,099, approximately $125 per square foot. 2218 Barrow St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $123,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $102,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $92,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $84,524 | $6,750 | $77,774 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $78,618 | $6,750 | $71,868 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $72,980 | $6,750 | $66,230 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $71,772 | $6,750 | $65,022 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $69,413 | $6,750 | $62,663 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $68,893 | $6,750 | $62,143 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $69,215 | $6,750 | $62,465 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map