Estimated Value: $124,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Bertha St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $139,517, approximately $186 per square foot. 2218 Bertha St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey and Parker Jennfier
Bought by
Hamiton Rd Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Acker Elizabeth
Bought by
Hamilton Rd Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Acker Jason
Bought by
Hamilton Rd Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Acker Jason P
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Bostrom Ruth M and Pickworth Linnea M
Bought by
Acker Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,794
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Bostrom Ruth M
Bought by
Bostrom Ruth M and Pickworth Linnea M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamiton Rd Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Rd Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Rd Ltd | $500 | None Available | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $41,820 | None Available | |
| Acker Jason P | $78,000 | Transnation | |
| Bostrom Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acker Jason P | $76,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $59,700 | $25,000 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $57,700 | $23,500 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $49,100 | $17,000 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $42,000 | $17,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $37,700 | $13,000 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $37,400 | $13,000 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $35,900 | $11,900 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $35,500 | $11,900 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $35,500 | $11,900 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $35,000 | $12,300 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $33,400 | $24,659 | $8,741 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $31,600 | $24,659 | $6,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map