2218 Bethany Ln Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Bethany Ln, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $336,860, approximately $179 per square foot. 2218 Bethany Ln is a home with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Bice Sarah A and Bice Jeremy
Bought by
Prater Charles and Prater Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,514
Outstanding Balance
$362,397
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$25,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Bice Sarah A
Bought by
Bice Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Bought by
Bice Sarah A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Charles | $22,500 | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Bice Sarah A | -- | None Available | |
| Bice Sarah A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prater Charles | $395,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $123,090 | $11,820 | $111,270 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $94,790 | $10,660 | $84,130 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $90,400 | $10,660 | $79,740 |
| 2022 | $450 | $10,660 | $10,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $421 | $9,270 | $9,270 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $9,270 | $9,270 | $0 |
| 2019 | $407 | $9,270 | $9,270 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $7,340 | $7,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $7,340 | $7,340 | $0 |
| 2012 | $377 | $8,710 | $8,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map