2218 Covington Ln Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Covington Ln, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $689,058, approximately $218 per square foot. 2218 Covington Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Reker Craig L and Reker Renee M
Bought by
Reker Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Brentwood Partners Llc
Bought by
Reker Craig L and Reker Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reker Craig L | $81,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reker Craig L | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $220,130 | $62,050 | $158,080 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $171,810 | $49,230 | $122,580 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $167,510 | $49,230 | $118,280 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $167,510 | $49,230 | $118,280 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $140,770 | $41,370 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $140,770 | $41,370 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $6,696 | $140,770 | $41,370 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $132,130 | $42,800 | $89,330 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $132,130 | $42,800 | $89,330 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $132,130 | $42,800 | $89,330 |
| 2015 | $6,123 | $124,650 | $40,380 | $84,270 |
| 2014 | $6,074 | $124,650 | $40,380 | $84,270 |
| 2013 | $6,039 | $123,700 | $40,380 | $83,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map