NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $915,628

Studio
-- Bath
4,000 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2016

Last sale price $511,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,450 / mo

239 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Flooring
  • Sechrist Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of December 2016

This home since 03 February 2016 and is currently estimated at $915,628, approximately $228 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. This home is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sechrist Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Pine Forest School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark T. Belsanti

da Vinci Realty Listed on: 02/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Historical Agent - SVV

Historical Listings - SVV

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Home Design

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,611

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Sale
  • Zoning: Commercial (CC)
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2015

• Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Living Area: 4000.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Physcl Chlgd (SRmks)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Franchise
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5610.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2016
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
List Price
$499,999
Sold Price
$511,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,001
2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$915,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$404,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$470,500
Outstanding Balance
$373,080
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$542,548

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeoli Llc $511,000 Stewart Title Az Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zeoli Llc $470,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Sold $511,000 +2.2% $128 / Sq Ft
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 For Sale $499,999 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,798 $97,020 -- --
2024 $6,804 $96,003 -- --
2023 $6,742 $92,532 $0 $0
2022 $6,516 $90,128 $0 $0
2021 $6,515 $87,603 $0 $0
2020 $6,334 $81,039 $0 $0
2019 $6,214 $72,865 $0 $0
2018 $6,045 $71,921 $0 $0
2017 $5,685 $62,240 $0 $0
2016 $5,654 $59,061 $0 $0
2015 $5,611 $59,308 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 509121

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-07-003A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.