2218 E Logan St Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 E Logan St, Decatur, IL 62526. 2218 E Logan St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Headco Industrial Inc
Bought by
Tsm Decatur Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsm Decatur Llc | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsm Decatur Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,698 | $58,865 | $31,147 | $27,718 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $56,781 | $30,044 | $26,737 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $51,582 | $27,801 | $23,781 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $48,173 | $25,964 | $22,209 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $45,936 | $24,758 | $21,178 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $45,936 | $24,758 | $21,178 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $46,088 | $24,840 | $21,248 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $47,318 | $25,503 | $21,815 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $47,801 | $25,763 | $22,038 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | $46,955 | $25,307 | $21,648 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $23,834 | $22,963 | $871 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $24,730 | $23,826 | $904 |
Source: Public Records
Map