2218 E University Ave Urbana, IL 61802
East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,105 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 E University Ave, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $163,026. 2218 E University Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Merkelo Henri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkelo Henri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $24,600 | $6,600 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $22,760 | $6,110 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $21,530 | $5,780 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $19,640 | $5,270 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $18,600 | $4,990 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $17,750 | $4,760 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $17,750 | $4,760 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $17,300 | $4,640 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $16,930 | $4,540 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $16,470 | $4,420 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $16,090 | $4,320 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $16,640 | $4,470 | $12,170 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $17,550 | $4,710 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map