2218 Monkton Rd Monkton, MD 21111
Estimated Value: $988,285 - $1,185,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Monkton Rd, Monkton, MD 21111 and is currently estimated at $1,086,821, approximately $309 per square foot. 2218 Monkton Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Ascot Homes Inc
Bought by
Stankowski Robert and Helfand Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Green Philip W
Bought by
Ascot Homes Inc and Green Raletta J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankowski Robert | $619,900 | -- | |
| Stankowski Robert | $619,900 | -- | |
| Ascot Homes Inc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $850,800 | $339,200 | $511,600 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $805,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $759,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,633 | $713,800 | $333,900 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $8,420 | $701,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $689,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $677,700 | $333,900 | $343,800 |
| 2018 | $8,260 | $676,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,173 | $675,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $674,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $674,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,705 | $674,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map