2218 River Ave Sandusky, OH 44870
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 River Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870. 2218 River Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Kraft Properties Ltd
Bought by
Kraft Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Properties Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,112 | $244,779 | $45,398 | $199,381 |
| 2024 | $14,112 | $244,779 | $45,398 | $199,381 |
| 2023 | $14,010 | $210,497 | $41,272 | $169,225 |
| 2022 | $14,483 | $210,497 | $41,272 | $169,225 |
| 2021 | $15,317 | $210,500 | $41,270 | $169,230 |
| 2020 | $13,840 | $193,930 | $41,270 | $152,660 |
| 2019 | $14,106 | $193,930 | $41,270 | $152,660 |
| 2018 | $14,027 | $193,930 | $41,270 | $152,660 |
| 2017 | $14,305 | $194,000 | $41,270 | $152,730 |
| 2016 | $5,911 | $80,410 | $41,270 | $39,140 |
| 2015 | $5,497 | $80,410 | $41,270 | $39,140 |
| 2014 | $5,916 | $85,680 | $57,960 | $27,720 |
| 2013 | $5,896 | $85,680 | $57,960 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map