2218 S 68th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $245,570 - $298,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 S 68th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $268,393, approximately $115 per square foot. 2218 S 68th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Bought by
Catsavis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Bought by
Catsavis Alex Chris and Catsavis Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1981
Bought by
Allison Sara Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catsavis Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Catsavis Alex Chris | $74,000 | -- | |
| Allison Sara Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $50,246 | $10,000 | $40,246 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $31,830 | $8,000 | $23,830 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $31,830 | $8,000 | $23,830 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $31,830 | $8,000 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $31,830 | $8,000 | $23,830 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $31,830 | $8,000 | $23,830 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $30,140 | $8,000 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $30,140 | $8,000 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $30,140 | $8,000 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $30,140 | $8,000 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $30,140 | $8,000 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $32,800 | $5,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map