22180 N Daniel Dr Maricopa, AZ 85138
Rancho El Dorado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22180 N Daniel Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138 and is currently estimated at $435,143, approximately $242 per square foot. 22180 N Daniel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Elementary School, Maricopa High School, and Desert Wind Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Chen Xin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xin | $415,136 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $43,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $206 | $68,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $211 | $21,562 | $21,562 | $0 |
| 2022 | $206 | $11,506 | $11,506 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $12,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |