22181 7th Ave Florala, AL 36442
Estimated Value: $51,871 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22181 7th Ave, Florala, AL 36442 and is currently estimated at $85,218, approximately $62 per square foot. 22181 7th Ave is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including WS Harlan Elementary School and Florala High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Elliott Melanie
Bought by
Davis John E and Davis Jacqueline I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $9,888 | $280 | $9,608 |
| 2024 | $357 | $9,040 | $280 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $334 | $7,936 | $280 | $7,656 |
| 2022 | $274 | $7,392 | $280 | $7,112 |
| 2021 | $243 | $6,580 | $280 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $249 | $6,740 | $280 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $236 | $6,380 | $280 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $226 | $6,100 | $280 | $5,820 |
| 2017 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $192 | $5,188 | $268 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map