22184 E 700 Rd Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22184 E 700 Rd, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $117,837. 22184 E 700 Rd is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Veryl Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $172 | $15,210 | $10,700 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $172 | $13,790 | $9,700 | $4,090 |
| 2022 | $18 | $7,400 | $3,610 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $18 | $7,020 | $3,410 | $3,610 |
| 2020 | $47 | $7,020 | $3,520 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $42 | $6,505 | $3,230 | $3,275 |
| 2018 | $117 | $5,980 | $2,935 | $3,045 |
| 2016 | $112 | $6,140 | $2,890 | $3,250 |
| 2015 | $112 | $6,055 | $2,805 | $3,250 |
| 2014 | $111 | $5,785 | $2,655 | $3,130 |
| 2013 | $108 | $5,765 | $2,635 | $3,130 |
| 2012 | $109 | $5,880 | $2,660 | $3,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map