22185 Mini Rd Accomac, VA 23301
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22185 Mini Rd, Accomac, VA 23301 and is currently estimated at $130,000. 22185 Mini Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Bought by
Pettit Robin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Robin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $69 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $85 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $87 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $87 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $60,200 | $14,200 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,300 | $14,200 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map