22189 Birchwood Loop Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22189 Birchwood Loop, Chugiak, AK 99567. 22189 Birchwood Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Porterfield Pomposa L
Bought by
Giles Herb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Herb | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $232,900 | $86,200 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $201,800 | $86,200 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $196,100 | $74,900 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $190,900 | $74,900 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $199,000 | $73,700 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $209,800 | $72,100 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $209,000 | $70,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $204,300 | $70,500 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $197,600 | $70,500 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,000 | $70,500 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,200 | $70,500 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,500 | $70,500 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map