2219 Coralthorn Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Coralthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $193,482, approximately $188 per square foot. 2219 Coralthorn Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Antoshak William R
Bought by
Smith Carl Michael and Smith Christina Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,209
Outstanding Balance
$100,240
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Antoshak William R
Bought by
Smith Carl Michael and Smith Christina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,209
Outstanding Balance
$100,240
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Kirk Donna Marie
Bought by
Antoshak William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Christopher John W
Bought by
Kirk Donna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carl Michael | $164,500 | -- | |
| Smith Carl Michael | $164,500 | -- | |
| Antoshak William R | $81,000 | -- | |
| Antoshak William R | $81,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Donna Marie | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Carl Michael | $163,209 | |
| Closed | Smith Carl Michael | $163,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $146,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $135,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $124,800 | $50,000 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $117,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $109,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $101,900 | $50,000 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $100,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $99,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map