2219 Crestview Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Crestview Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $148,920, approximately $97 per square foot. 2219 Crestview Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Mccoy Richard D and Mccoy Cory A
Bought by
Seelye Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,910
Outstanding Balance
$1,966
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$146,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Glass Doyle H and Glass Iva
Bought by
Mccoy Richard D and Mccoy Cory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelye Robert C | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Mccoy Richard D | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seelye Robert C | $2,910 | |
| Open | Seelye Robert C | $94,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Richard D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $41,030 | $10,730 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $38,200 | $9,990 | $28,210 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $35,480 | $9,280 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $33,080 | $8,650 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $33,310 | $10,920 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $33,310 | $10,920 | $22,390 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $33,310 | $10,920 | $22,390 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $33,310 | $10,920 | $22,390 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $33,930 | $10,930 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $33,970 | $10,710 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $33,250 | $10,500 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map