2219 E 67th St Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E 67th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $63,261, approximately $53 per square foot. 2219 E 67th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Caballero Dargelo and Caballero Zoila M
Bought by
Caballero Dargelo and Caballero Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Davis Robert L and Davis Bernadine M
Bought by
Caballero Dargelo and Caballero Zoila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Mahan C R and Mahan Carolanne H
Bought by
Davis Robert L and Davis Bernadine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Mahan Charles R and Mahan Carolanne H
Bought by
Mahan C R and Mahan Carolanne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Foust George A
Bought by
The George Alvin Foust Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hicks James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,680
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Glanz Stanley and Polston Carolyn W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,680
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Dargelo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caballero Dargelo | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Robert L | $45,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Mahan C R | -- | -- | |
| The George Alvin Foust Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hicks James H | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $33,409 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks James H | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $5,082 | $538 | $4,544 |
| 2024 | $614 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2023 | $614 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2022 | $645 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2021 | $639 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2020 | $631 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2019 | $663 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2018 | $665 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2017 | $663 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2016 | $650 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2015 | $651 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
| 2014 | $645 | $4,840 | $737 | $4,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map