2219 E Mountain Rd Julian, PA 16844
Huston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E Mountain Rd, Julian, PA 16844 and is currently estimated at $211,006, approximately $156 per square foot. 2219 E Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Ghaner Joseph R and Ghaner Charlotte M
Bought by
Brown Jeremy D and Brown April A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,570
Outstanding Balance
$61,486
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1985
Bought by
Ghaner Joseph R and Ghaner Charlotte M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeremy D | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Ghaner Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeremy D | $95,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,258 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2025 | $2,213 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,645 | $7,090 | $24,555 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,625 | $7,625 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map