2219 Garrity Rd Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Saint Leonard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $1,157,127
Studio
1
Bath
2,604
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Garrity Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $945,282, approximately $363 per square foot. 2219 Garrity Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mutual Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
Sold by
Ragan Gordon Henry
Bought by
Hope Donald Gerard and Mary Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Donald Gerard | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hope Donald Gerard | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,579 | $959,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $909,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,142 | $859,300 | $415,500 | $443,800 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $844,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,725 | $830,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $816,100 | $415,500 | $400,600 |
| 2019 | $8,763 | $816,100 | $415,500 | $400,600 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $816,100 | $415,500 | $400,600 |
| 2017 | $8,818 | $823,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $823,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $823,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $829,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map