2219 Harborview Blvd Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Harborview Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $323,042, approximately $175 per square foot. 2219 Harborview Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Quester Robert
Bought by
Pressick Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2018
Sold by
Quester Robert
Bought by
Pressick Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2002
Sold by
Pressick Sharon M
Bought by
Pressick George A and Pressick Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Pressick George A
Bought by
Pressick Sharon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressick Sharon M | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Pressick Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Pressick George A | -- | -- | |
| Pressick Sharon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,217 | $102,263 | $28,466 | $73,798 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $61,254 | $25,820 | $35,434 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $61,254 | $25,820 | $35,434 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $61,254 | $25,820 | $35,434 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $51,260 | $21,610 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $51,260 | $21,610 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $51,260 | $21,610 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $61,590 | $18,910 | $42,680 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $61,590 | $18,910 | $42,680 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $61,590 | $18,910 | $42,680 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $61,590 | $18,910 | $42,680 |
| 2013 | $3,538 | $61,590 | $18,910 | $42,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map