2219 Nott St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $353,183
Studio
--
Bath
3,672
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Nott St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $353,183, approximately $96 per square foot. 2219 Nott St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Craig Elementary School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Mesbahi Embarek and Mesbahi Aliza
Bought by
Embarek And Aliza Mesbahi Living Trust and Mesbahi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Huy Q and Nguyen Anh T
Bought by
Mesbahi Embarek and Mesbahi Aliza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Purdy William J
Bought by
Nguyen Huy Q Anh T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embarek And Aliza Mesbahi Living Trust | -- | Marathon Title | |
| Mesbahi Embarek | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Huy Q Anh T | $320,000 | Maura Mottolese |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,407 | $230,000 | $49,500 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $10,407 | $230,000 | $49,500 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $109 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $11,206 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $11,202 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $11,028 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $10,118 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $9,753 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $9,853 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map