2219 Pine Ridge Dr Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $306,628 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Pine Ridge Dr, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $320,157, approximately $195 per square foot. 2219 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Zur Gina M
Bought by
Parks James T and Parks Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,921
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Zur Gina M
Bought by
Zur Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2001
Sold by
Walko Frances M
Bought by
Zur Randall A and Zur Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Walko Albert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks James T | $172,500 | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Zur Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Zur Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Zur Randall A | -- | -- | |
| Walko Albert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks James T | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,960 | $21,500 | $76,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $97,960 | $21,500 | $76,460 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $73,130 | $18,190 | $54,940 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $73,130 | $18,190 | $54,940 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $73,130 | $18,190 | $54,940 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $59,940 | $14,910 | $45,030 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $59,940 | $14,910 | $45,030 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $66,570 | $17,770 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $66,570 | $17,770 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $66,570 | $17,770 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $66,570 | $17,770 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $66,570 | $17,770 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $4,032 | $66,570 | $17,770 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map