2219 Valley Rd Manheim, PA 17545
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $740,346
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Valley Rd, Manheim, PA 17545 and is currently estimated at $564,837, approximately $190 per square foot. 2219 Valley Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Manheim Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Kreider B Franklin B and Kreider Lori A
Bought by
Kreider Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreider Lori A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $7,526 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $6,886 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $6,766 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $363,500 | $122,000 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $7,464 | $320,900 | $78,000 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $7,463 | $320,900 | $78,000 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $320,900 | $78,000 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $320,900 | $78,000 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map