22194 Lake St Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $950,982 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22194 Lake St, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $1,076,746, approximately $278 per square foot. 22194 Lake St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Regatta Capital Ltd
Bought by
Brady Thomas W and Omalley Brady Lucy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,044
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Harding Kimberly A and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Regatta Capital Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Harding Micheal T and Harding Kimberly A
Bought by
Harding Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|