222 13th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $152,610 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $170,403, approximately $187 per square foot. 222 13th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sunnyside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Mohr Marianne
Bought by
Johnston Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Swanson James L and Swanson Dalia B
Bought by
Johnston Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Such Chad A
Bought by
Nankervis Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,005
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Davis Beth A
Bought by
Swanson James L and Swanson Dalia B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Cindy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Johnston Cindy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nankervis Ann M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Swanson James L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History