222 2nd Ave La Salle, CO 80645
Estimated Value: $358,873 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 2nd Ave, La Salle, CO 80645 and is currently estimated at $366,718, approximately $203 per square foot. 222 2nd Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Union Colony Elementary School, Salida Del Sol Academy, and UNC University of Northern Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Cole Timothy A
Bought by
Graham Norman Z and Graham Sara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$91,524
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$275,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Cole Timothy A and Cole Ann F
Bought by
Cole Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Norman Z | $149,900 | North American Title | |
| Cole Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Norman Z | $149,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Timothy A | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $24,370 | $2,970 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $24,370 | $2,970 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $26,350 | $3,210 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $20,740 | $3,300 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $21,340 | $3,400 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $19,130 | $3,060 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $19,130 | $3,060 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $14,020 | $2,500 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $14,020 | $2,500 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $15,330 | $2,460 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $935 | $15,330 | $2,460 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $586 | $9,210 | $2,460 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map