222 3rd St Silvershaftlodg Tombstone, AZ 85638
Studio
--
Bath
2,621
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 3rd St Silvershaftlodg, Tombstone, AZ 85638. 222 3rd St Silvershaftlodg is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Tombstone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $35,239 | $4,116 | $31,123 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $35,239 | $4,116 | $31,123 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $27,992 | $4,937 | $23,055 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $25,686 | $4,937 | $20,749 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $23,137 | $4,937 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map