222 80th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,665,000 - $2,158,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,929,054, approximately $746 per square foot. 222 80th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Arcadipane Pat and Arcadipane Rose
Bought by
Andrea Arcadipane As Trustee and Pat And Rose Arcadipane Irrevocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2004
Sold by
D'orazio Maddalena
Bought by
Arcadipane Pat and D'orazio-Arcadipane Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Arcadipane As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Arcadipane Pat | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcadipane Pat | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,834 | $113,280 | $32,820 | $80,460 |
| 2025 | $14,954 | $130,080 | $32,820 | $97,260 |
| 2024 | $14,954 | $117,360 | $32,820 | $84,540 |
| 2023 | $15,233 | $104,640 | $32,820 | $71,820 |
| 2022 | $14,104 | $105,180 | $32,820 | $72,360 |
| 2021 | $10,916 | $111,060 | $32,820 | $78,240 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $96,480 | $32,820 | $63,660 |
| 2019 | $13,348 | $97,200 | $32,820 | $64,380 |
| 2018 | $12,995 | $65,210 | $20,811 | $44,399 |
| 2017 | $12,263 | $61,628 | $21,918 | $39,710 |
| 2016 | $11,890 | $61,029 | $24,728 | $36,301 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $57,578 | $30,415 | $27,163 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $54,342 | $24,402 | $29,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map