222 Addison Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $378,396
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Addison Ave, Haddon Township, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $363,099, approximately $421 per square foot. 222 Addison Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Good Shepherd Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Marinacci Emmanuel P
Bought by
Pisa Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Outstanding Balance
$113,716
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,383
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisa Cynthia A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisa Cynthia A | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $330,700 | $144,700 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $169,600 | $80,000 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $169,600 | $80,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $169,600 | $80,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $169,600 | $80,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $169,600 | $80,000 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $164,100 | $80,000 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $164,100 | $80,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $164,100 | $80,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $164,100 | $80,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $164,100 | $80,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $164,100 | $80,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map