Estimated Value: $261,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Amy Ln, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $271,261, approximately $137 per square foot. 222 Amy Ln is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Guyton Valarie Y
Bought by
Guyton Culver Valarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,388
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Piedmont Community Bank
Bought by
Guyton Valarie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Fjd Partner Llc
Bought by
Piedmont Community Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Jd Carter
Bought by
Fjd Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyton Culver Valarie | -- | -- | |
| Guyton Valarie Y | $149,500 | -- | |
| Piedmont Community Bank | -- | -- | |
| Fjd Partners Llc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyton Culver Valarie | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guyton Valarie Y | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Fjd Partners Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $99,824 | $13,520 | $86,304 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $63,655 | $10,400 | $53,255 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $60,186 | $10,400 | $49,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map