NOT LISTED FOR SALE

222 Apple Ln Anna, IL 62906

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $192,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2015

Last sale price $129,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,142 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2015

You'll love the neighborhood & the house! Newly painted, new flooring and light fixtures. Move in ready! This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, family room, dining room & kitchen! Plenty of room for all! Refrigerator, Stovetop, Double Oven, Dishwasher

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debby McKibben

RE/MAX SOUTHERN Listed on: 09/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Tomazzoli

Southern Real Estate Group C

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,415

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,415

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: Lot 28 Orchard Drive
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17.1x12.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13.2x12.3, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12.3x10.3, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 10x10.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 19.5x15.8, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 13.8x8, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13.4x13.4, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20x13.9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Laminate
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 65.94
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1964
  • Total Sq Ft: 1964
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1964

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Electric, Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: City of Anna City of Anna Ameren

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 129x70x137x70
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.21
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Subdivision: Orchard Drive
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1415
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 14-00-09-675
  • Tax Exemptions: Senior Freeze
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Anna/Jonesboro HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2015
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$129,500
Current Estimated Value
$163,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.25%
Original Mortgage
$129,446
Outstanding Balance
$102,091
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,557

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2014
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.24%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lefevre Ethan -- None Available
-- $96,000 --
Poole Merle L -- --
Poole Dennis L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lefevre Ethan $129,446
Previous Owner -- $96,000
Closed Poole Merle L $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Sold $129,500 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $129,500 +34.9% $66 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Sold $96,000 -1.5% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2014 05/31/14 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2014 05/11/14 For Sale $97,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,225 $48,700 $8,700 $40,000
2023 $2,900 $45,100 $8,060 $37,040
2022 $2,788 $41,761 $7,466 $34,295
2021 $2,716 $39,905 $7,134 $32,771
2020 $2,708 $39,905 $7,134 $32,771
2019 $2,690 $39,905 $7,134 $32,771
2018 $2,621 $39,905 $7,134 $32,771
2016 $2,544 $38,150 $6,820 $31,330
2015 $1,325 $32,240 $6,820 $25,420
2014 $1,325 $32,240 $6,820 $25,420
2013 $1,325 $41,190 $6,820 $34,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAEB401673

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-00-09-675

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.