Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Barbara Dr, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $225,237, approximately $138 per square foot. 222 Barbara Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Barry K and Campbell Patricia
Bought by
Browning Christopher A and Browning Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Christopher A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Browning Christopher A | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $209,150 | $29,030 | $180,120 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $180,088 | $29,030 | $176,640 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $163,716 | $25,950 | $160,130 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $148,880 | $18,530 | $130,350 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $148,880 | $18,530 | $130,350 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $121,230 | $15,440 | $105,790 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $113,970 | $15,440 | $98,530 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $118,850 | $15,440 | $103,410 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $118,850 | $15,440 | $103,410 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $98,890 | $15,440 | $83,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map