222 Bayleigh Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Bayleigh Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $266,793, approximately $178 per square foot. 222 Bayleigh Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gmt Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Crystal Antoinette
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Rbc Centura Bank
Bought by
Thomas Crystal Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Varner Concrete Construction Inc
Bought by
Rbc Centura Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Rbc Centura Bank
Bought by
Varner Concrete Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,749,641
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmt Management Inc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $99,450 | None Available | |
| Thomas Crystal Antoinette | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Rbc Centura Bank | $833,250 | None Available | |
| Varner Concrete Construction Inc | $1,734,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Crystal Antoinette | $125,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Varner Concrete Construction Inc | $1,749,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $268,081 | $50,000 | $218,081 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $268,081 | $50,000 | $218,081 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $162,978 | $24,000 | $138,978 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $162,978 | $24,000 | $138,978 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $162,978 | $24,000 | $138,978 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $162,978 | $24,000 | $138,978 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $129,470 | $22,000 | $107,470 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $129,470 | $22,000 | $107,470 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $129,470 | $22,000 | $107,470 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $129,470 | $22,000 | $107,470 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $130,507 | $18,000 | $112,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,507 | $18,000 | $112,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map