222 Bear Gap Rd Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $88,602 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Bear Gap Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $233,867. 222 Bear Gap Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Bought by
Visnosky Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visnosky Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $726 | $8,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $695 | $8,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $685 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $631 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $633 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2021 | $622 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $600 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $586 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $580 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $545 | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,975 | $6,385 | $2,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,385 | $6,385 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map