222 Billy Foreman Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Billy Foreman Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $277,334, approximately $111 per square foot. 222 Billy Foreman Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $14,832 | $5,899 | $8,933 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $14,832 | $5,899 | $8,933 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $11,631 | $5,631 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $11,631 | $5,631 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $11,631 | $5,631 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $11,631 | $5,631 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $10,831 | $4,831 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $10,831 | $4,831 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $10,831 | $4,831 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $10,831 | $4,831 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $288 | $9,950 | $4,750 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $288 | $9,950 | $4,750 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map