222 Brookridge Blvd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Brookridge Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $741,638, approximately $369 per square foot. 222 Brookridge Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Harvey Marion C and Harvey Marion C
Bought by
Harvey Marion C and Harvey Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Harvey Charles Ray
Bought by
Harvey Marlon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Hector and Vazquez Luzmila
Bought by
Harvey Marlon and Harvey Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Estrada Epimenio P
Bought by
Vazquez Hector and Vazquez Luzmila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Marion C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harvey Marlon | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Marlon | $367,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vazquez Hector | $310,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Marion C | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Harvey Marlon | $73,400 | |
| Closed | Harvey Marlon | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,851 | $690,900 | $399,400 | $291,500 |
| 2025 | $5,073 | $670,000 | $384,000 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $589,500 | $303,500 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $628,800 | $306,000 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $452,500 | $219,600 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $386,200 | $189,000 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $361,700 | $172,800 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $320,700 | $144,000 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $288,500 | $125,100 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $294,900 | $111,600 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $272,600 | $98,100 | $174,500 |
| 2013 | $3,118 | $222,600 | $78,300 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map