222 Central Park Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Humarock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Central Park Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,705,648, approximately $832 per square foot. 222 Central Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Morris-Hipkins Stuart and Morris-Hipkins Nichola
Bought by
Aho Mark and Mudge Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$612,540
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,093,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Central Avenue Rt and Medeiros
Bought by
Morris-Hipkins Stuart and Morris-Hipkins Nichola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Medeiros Steven
Bought by
Central Avenue Rt and Medeiros
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Baxter Rt and Baxter
Bought by
Medeiros Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,700
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aho Mark | $950,000 | -- | |
| Morris-Hipkins Stuart | $1,137,500 | -- | |
| Morris-Hipkins Stuart | $1,137,500 | -- | |
| Central Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Central Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Steven | $815,900 | -- | |
| Medeiros Steven | $815,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aho Mark | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Steven | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Steven | $652,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,896 | $1,290,900 | $751,400 | $539,500 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $1,157,000 | $627,700 | $529,300 |
| 2023 | $10,957 | $1,027,200 | $537,100 | $490,100 |
| 2022 | $10,957 | $868,200 | $456,100 | $412,100 |
| 2021 | $10,636 | $797,900 | $434,400 | $363,500 |
| 2020 | $9,967 | $738,300 | $430,700 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $10,372 | $754,900 | $460,600 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $10,825 | $776,000 | $504,300 | $271,700 |
| 2017 | $10,608 | $752,900 | $504,300 | $248,600 |
| 2016 | $9,717 | $687,200 | $450,700 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $9,002 | $687,200 | $450,700 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map