222 Centre St Milton, MA 02186
Milton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Centre St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $892,906, approximately $635 per square foot. 222 Centre St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Sweeney Caroline and Sweeney Charles
Bought by
Sweeney Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Barron Edward A and Barron Katharine M
Bought by
Delaney Caroline and Sweeney Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Delaney Caroline | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delaney Caroline | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,275 | $746,200 | $460,800 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $7,908 | $724,200 | $438,800 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $683,900 | $418,000 | $265,900 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $624,800 | $418,000 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $564,600 | $367,700 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $553,900 | $360,700 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $537,800 | $350,200 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $6,358 | $460,400 | $273,500 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $438,400 | $260,400 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $434,700 | $260,400 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $418,700 | $239,900 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map