222 Cheyenne Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Cheyenne Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $940,131, approximately $337 per square foot. 222 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
New Town Coal Creek Llc
Bought by
Adamchak Brock J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,312
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$790,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Tierra Group Llc
Bought by
New Town Coal Creek Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamchak Brock J | $410,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| New Town Coal Creek Llc | $7,100 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamchak Brock J | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $63,076 | $12,788 | $50,288 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $63,076 | $12,788 | $50,288 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $65,459 | $16,368 | $52,776 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $50,943 | $11,509 | $39,434 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $52,409 | $11,840 | $40,569 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $47,590 | $10,153 | $37,437 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $47,590 | $10,153 | $37,437 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $41,825 | $8,208 | $33,617 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $46,239 | $9,074 | $37,165 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $36,926 | $7,482 | $29,444 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $32,254 | $7,084 | $25,170 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $32,254 | $7,084 | $25,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map