222 Conner Dr Eutawville, SC 29048
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Conner Dr, Eutawville, SC 29048 and is currently estimated at $417,840, approximately $208 per square foot. 222 Conner Dr is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including St. James-Gaillard Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Shelton Elaine K
Bought by
Thompson Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Keels Thomas W
Bought by
Shelton Elaine K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Chris | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelton Elaine K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 | $10,750 | $5,004 | $5,746 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $9,350 | $4,882 | $4,468 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $9,350 | $4,882 | $4,468 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $9,350 | $4,882 | $4,468 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $9,350 | $4,882 | $4,468 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $9,350 | $4,882 | $4,468 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $9,002 | $4,882 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $9,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $8,630 | $4,882 | $3,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,586 | $6,082 | $5,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map