222 Cope Rd Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Cope Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $303,394, approximately $200 per square foot. 222 Cope Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Bilski Paul F and Bilski Gisele C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilski Paul F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,173 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2025 | $2,065 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,235 | $8,760 | $54,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,470 | $17,520 | $108,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map